To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Classic all-season, all-mountain long sleeved tech t-shirt. More than just a T-shirt.
Classic all-season, all-mountain long sleeved tech t-shirt. More than just a T-shirt.
Montane

Montane Womens Dart Long Sleeve T Shirt in Sea Mist

Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Montane Womens Dart Long Sleeve T Shirt in Sea Mist

Season:EOL

Brand:Montane

Code:FDLSTSEA

More than just a t-shirt.

The Dart Long Sleeve t-shirt is a classic, all-season, all-mountain tech t-shirt. Soft and with POLYGIENE® permanent odour control, the Dart series balances warmth, wicking and breathability perfectly.

Features:

  • APEX ECO 100% recycled fabric - Constructed using light, wicking and soft APEX ECO 100% recycled polyester fabric with a super wicking pique textured backer
  • POLYGIENE® - Treated with POLYGIENE® permanent odour control, perfect for multi day use. More wear, less washing.
  • Tailored fit - Tailored fit for next to skin comfort and flattering silhouette
  • Low profile flatlocked sewn seams - Flatlocked seams on the inside and outside of the fabric, which eliminates chafing and increases durability of the t-shirt
  • Highly breathable - The lightweight fabric is highly breathable, making it ideal for versatile and fast paced activities

Buyer's Guide To Baselayers


A good baselayer is the foundation of an effective outdoor clothing system. Worn next to the skin, it helps manage moisture and regulate your temperature, allowing your midlayers and waterproof jacket to perform more effectively. Whether you're walking, climbing, mountaineering, skiing or trail running, choosing the right baselayer can make a big difference to comfort.

Want to know more? Read our full Buyer's Guide to Baselayers.


Outdoor Gear Chat Podcast

Take a listen to our Outdoor Gear Chat podcast Episode 38, all about baselayers, where Cathy and Wayne talk to Stuart Smith about undergarments!

Outdoor Gear Chat

Sizing Information
810121416
Bust (IN.)32-3434-35.535.5-3737-3939-41
Waist (IN.)25-2727-28.528.5-3030-3232-34
Hip (IN.)35.5-3737-38.538.5-4040-4242-44
Inside Leg - Regular (IN.)3131313131
Inside Leg - Short (IN.)2929292929
Inside Leg - Long (IN.)3333333333

IN= Inches. CM = Centimetres

810121416
Bust (CM.)82-8686-9090-9494-9999-104
Waist (CM.)64-6868-7272-7676-8181-86
Hip (CM.)90-9494-9898-102102-107107-112
Inside Leg - Regular(CM.)78.578.578.578.578.5
Inside Leg - Short (CM.)73.573.573.573.573.5
Inside Leg - Long (CM.)83.583.583.583.583.5

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Montane Womens Dart Long Sleeve T Shirt in Sea Mist

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Hiking and Trekking Clothing Montane Baselayer