To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Paramo

Paramo Womens Cambia Zip Neck in Indigo

£65.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Paramo Womens Cambia Zip Neck in Indigo

Season:AW26

Brand:Paramo

Code:6502612

The Cambia Zip Neck is ideal for women doing a wide range of outdoor activities, especially high energy activities or in warmer conditions.

When active outdoors, you need to manage your sweat to stay dry and comfortable, even when you stop moving. In hot conditions or working hard, you need maximum cooling; in cooler conditions you need less. Sun protection is beneficial too. Parameta T+ fabric provides UV protection (SPF 25+ equivalent) and wicks moisture laterally to reduce pooling and enhance evaporation and cooling when needed. The fabric also moves moisture from one face to the other, which, when directed away from your body, offers greater insulation.

Features:

  1. Reversible – providing two baselayers for the weight and price of one!
    • The smooth face of the fabric reduces pooling of perspiration to eliminate cold spots after exercise.
    • The honeycomb face of the fabric provides ‘dry’ comfort in cooler conditions.
  2. Optimum ventilation from deep chest zip with chin guard at top.
  3. Complete freedom of movement with comfort from soft, stretchy fabric.
  4. Exceptionally lightweight and rapid drying, ideal for travel and expedition use.
  5. High collar for maximum protection against the elements and additional comfort.

Buyer's Guide To Baselayers


A good baselayer is the foundation of an effective outdoor clothing system. Worn next to the skin, it helps manage moisture and regulate your temperature, allowing your midlayers and waterproof jacket to perform more effectively. Whether you're walking, climbing, mountaineering, skiing or trail running, choosing the right baselayer can make a big difference to comfort.

Want to know more? Read our full Buyer's Guide to Baselayers.


Outdoor Gear Chat Podcast

Take a listen to our Outdoor Gear Chat podcast Episode 38, all about baselayers, where Cathy and Wayne talk to Stuart Smith about undergarments!

Outdoor Gear Chat

Sizing Information
CODEDESCRIPTIONXSSMLXLXXL
AHOOD LENGTH - NECK SEAM TO PEAK EDGE
BCENTRE BACK LENGTH - NECK SEAM TO HEM7778.58081.583.585.5
CCENTRE FRONT LENGTH - NECK SEAM TO HEM6365.566.57072.574.5
DHALF ARMHOLE23.524.525.5272930.5
EOVER ARM SLEEVE LENGTH - NECK TO CUFF EDGE7576.57879.58182.5
FBACK SLEEVE SEAM - SHOULDER SEAM TO CUFF EDGE5354555656.557.5
GHALF CHEST5457596469.574.5
HHALF HEM555759.564.569.574.5
TO FIT CHEST UP TO - Measurements in cm869196101111121


CODEDESCRIPTIONXSSMLXL
AHALF WAISTBAND32.53638.540.543
BHALF HIP - 20CM FROM WAIST SEAM53555759.561.5
CHALF KNEE TOTAL2425262728
DHALF ANKLE HEM TOTAL1919.520.52121.5
EOUTSIDE LEG - REGULAR98.599.5101102103
FINSIDE LEG - REGULAR7878787878
TO FIT WAIST UP TO - Measurements in cm6671768186

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Paramo Womens Cambia Zip Neck in Indigo

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Hiking and Trekking Clothing Paramo Baselayer