To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Shop the Montane Women’s Protium Hooded Fleece Jacket in Dark Maple. Lightweight THERMO GRID FLEECE warmth, breathable stretch fabric and helmet-compatible hood.
Shop the Montane Women’s Protium Hooded Fleece Jacket in Dark Maple. Lightweight THERMO GRID FLEECE warmth, breathable stretch fabric and helmet-compatible hood.
Montane

Montane Women's Protium Hoodie in Dark Maple

£75.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Montane Women's Protium Hoodie in Dark Maple

Season:AW26

Brand:Montane

Code:FPRHODAM

The Montane Women’s Protium Hooded Fleece Jacket is a lightweight, technically versatile midlayer designed to provide dependable warmth and breathability during hiking, walking, climbing, fastpacking and everyday outdoor adventures. Made with high-performance THERMO GRID FLEECE, it offers an excellent warmth-to-weight ratio while helping move excess moisture away from the skin.

The brushed-back, gridded fleece construction traps warm air close to the body without adding unnecessary bulk. Its high-stretch fabric provides excellent freedom of movement, making it ideal for active use on the trail or in the mountains. The close-fitting hood is designed to fit comfortably beneath a climbing or mountaineering helmet.

The full-length YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled zip allows easy ventilation and layering, while two zipped hand pockets provide secure storage for essentials. Made with more than 90% recycled material, the Montane Women’s Protium Hooded Fleece Jacket is a dependable multi-season fleece for a wide range of outdoor activities.

Features

  • Lightweight, high-performance fleece midlayer.
  • Designed for hiking, walking, climbing, fastpacking and trekking.
  • THERMO GRID FLEECE provides lightweight warmth.
  • Brushed-back fleece traps warm air close to the body.
  • Gridded construction helps improve breathability.
  • Wicks moisture and excess heat away from the skin.
  • High-stretch fabric provides excellent freedom of movement.
  • Close-fitting hood designed to fit under a helmet.
  • Full-length YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled front zip.
  • Two zipped hand pockets for secure storage.
  • Streamlined seams reduce bulk and improve comfort.
  • Regular fit suitable for layering.
  • Made with more than 90% recycled material.
  • GRS-certified recycled polyester main fabric.
  • Suitable as a standalone layer or insulating midlayer.

Specifications

  • Brand: Montane
  • Product: Women’s Protium Hooded Fleece Jacket
  • Colour: Dark Maple
  • Product type: Women’s hooded fleece jacket
  • Fabric technology: THERMO GRID FLEECE
  • Main fabric composition: 93% recycled polyester, 7% elastane
  • Pocket bag composition: 100% polyester
  • Weight: 325g
  • Fit: Regular
  • Trim: Close-fitting, active fit with added articulation
  • Hood: Helmet-compatible hood
  • Front zip: Full-length YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled zip
  • Pockets: Two zipped hand pockets
  • Recycled content: More than 90%
  • Certification: GRS-certified recycled polyester
  • Zip construction: Recycled plastic zip tape
  • Country of manufacture: Vietnam
  • Suitable activities: Hiking, walking, climbing, trekking, fastpacking and general outdoor use
Sizing Information
810121416
Bust (IN.)32-3434-35.535.5-3737-3939-41
Waist (IN.)25-2727-28.528.5-3030-3232-34
Hip (IN.)35.5-3737-38.538.5-4040-4242-44
Inside Leg - Regular (IN.)3131313131
Inside Leg - Short (IN.)2929292929
Inside Leg - Long (IN.)3333333333

IN= Inches. CM = Centimetres

810121416
Bust (CM.)82-8686-9090-9494-9999-104
Waist (CM.)64-6868-7272-7676-8181-86
Hip (CM.)90-9494-9898-102102-107107-112
Inside Leg - Regular(CM.)78.578.578.578.578.5
Inside Leg - Short (CM.)73.573.573.573.573.5
Inside Leg - Long (CM.)83.583.583.583.583.5

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Montane Women's Protium Hoodie in Dark Maple

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Hiking and Trekking Clothing Montane Midlayer