To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Shop Montane Women’s Tenacity XT Softshell Pants with four-way stretch, durable GRANITE STRETCH Thermal fabric and KEVLAR® reinforcement for mountain use.
Shop Montane Women’s Tenacity XT Softshell Pants with four-way stretch, durable GRANITE STRETCH Thermal fabric and KEVLAR® reinforcement for mountain use.
Montane

Montane Women's Tenacity XT Pants Regular Leg in Eclipse Blue

£150.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Montane Women's Tenacity XT Pants Regular Leg in Eclipse Blue

Season:AW26

Brand:Montane

Code:FTXPRECL

The Montane Women’s Tenacity XT Softshell Pants are designed for demanding mountain adventures where durability, flexibility and weather protection are essential. Built using GRANITE STRETCH Thermal fabric, these technical softshell trousers offer excellent four-way stretch, breathable warmth and reliable resistance to wind and light moisture.

The double-weave construction has a soft, peached feel next to the skin, while reinforced SCHOELLER KEPROTEC® KEVLAR® panels provide additional abrasion resistance in high-wear areas. This makes the Tenacity XT Pants well suited to winter hiking, trekking, scrambling and mountaineering.

A close, articulated Mountain Fit supports dynamic movement, while the pre-active stance and updated gusset pattern improve comfort on steep ascents and technical terrain. The low-profile waistband is compatible with climbing harnesses and rucksack hip belts, and multiple zipped pockets provide secure storage for essentials.

Features

  • Technical softshell pants designed for demanding mountain use.
  • GRANITE STRETCH Thermal four-way stretch double-weave fabric.
  • Peached inner face provides a comfortable feel next to the skin.
  • Breathable construction helps regulate moisture and body temperature.
  • Durable fabric offers excellent abrasion resistance.
  • Non-fluorocarbon durable water-repellent finish.
  • SCHOELLER KEPROTEC® KEVLAR® instep kicker patches.
  • Low-profile waistband is compatible with harnesses and rucksack hip belts.
  • Integrated webbing belt with metal buckle.
  • Adjustable waistband provides a secure fit.
  • Updated gusset pattern improves movement and comfort.
  • Built-in pre-articulation supports dynamic movement.
  • Pre-active stance optimises the fit for mountain activities.
  • YKK zipped hand pockets with harness-compatible positioning.
  • Lateral zipped thigh pocket for accessible storage.
  • Rear zipped pocket.
  • YKK zipped fly with low-profile closure.
  • Hem side zips with inner gussets.

Specifications

  • Brand: Montane
  • Product: Women’s Tenacity XT Softshell Pants
  • Product type: Women’s technical softshell trousers
  • Fabric: GRANITE STRETCH Thermal
  • Main fabric composition: 50% recycled nylon, 42% recycled polyester, 8% elastane
  • Reinforcement composition: 85% nylon, 15% aramid
  • Fabric construction: Four-way stretch double weave
  • Water repellency: Non-fluorocarbon DWR
  • Reinforcement: SCHOELLER KEPROTEC® KEVLAR®
  • Weight: Approx. 500g, subject to size
  • Fit: Mountain Fit
  • Waistband: Low-profile, harness and pack compatible
  • Belt: Integrated webbing belt with metal buckle
  • Pockets: Zipped hand pockets, lateral zipped thigh pocket and rear zipped pocket
  • Fly: YKK zipped fly
  • Hem: Side zips with inner gussets
  • Suitable activities: Hiking, walking, trekking, scrambling and mountaineering
Sizing Information
810121416
Bust (IN.)32-3434-35.535.5-3737-3939-41
Waist (IN.)25-2727-28.528.5-3030-3232-34
Hip (IN.)35.5-3737-38.538.5-4040-4242-44
Inside Leg - Regular (IN.)3131313131
Inside Leg - Short (IN.)2929292929
Inside Leg - Long (IN.)3333333333

IN= Inches. CM = Centimetres

810121416
Bust (CM.)82-8686-9090-9494-9999-104
Waist (CM.)64-6868-7272-7676-8181-86
Hip (CM.)90-9494-9898-102102-107107-112
Inside Leg - Regular(CM.)78.578.578.578.578.5
Inside Leg - Short (CM.)73.573.573.573.573.5
Inside Leg - Long (CM.)83.583.583.583.583.5

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Montane Women's Tenacity XT Pants Regular Leg in Eclipse Blue

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Mountaineering Clothing Montane Legwear