To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Shop the Montane Women’s Sirocco XT Hooded Insulated Jacket in Dark Sky. Lightweight PrimaLoft® warmth, wind protection and breathable stretch panels.
Shop the Montane Women’s Sirocco XT Hooded Insulated Jacket in Dark Sky. Lightweight PrimaLoft® warmth, wind protection and breathable stretch panels.
Montane

Montane Women's Sirocco Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

£200.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Montane Women's Sirocco Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

Season:AW26

Brand:Montane

Code:FSXTHDAS

The Montane Women’s Sirocco XT Hooded Insulated Jacket is a versatile, lightweight layer designed to provide dependable warmth and wind protection during hiking, trekking, mountaineering and fastpacking adventures. Combining breathable synthetic insulation with stretch fleece side and underarm panels, it offers a practical balance of thermal comfort, moisture management and freedom of movement.

PrimaLoft® Gold Active Vent insulation provides lightweight warmth while allowing excess heat and moisture to escape during active use. The FEATHERLITE Air outer fabric helps protect against chilly winds, while its recycled nylon construction and fluorocarbon-free water-repellent finish offer added protection in changeable conditions.

The Sirocco XT features a regular fit, making it suitable for layering over a baselayer or underneath a waterproof shell. Its insulated hood, articulated design and stretch panels provide comfort when moving across exposed trails, mountain terrain or alpine environments. Finished in Dark Sky, this is an adaptable synthetic insulated jacket for year-round outdoor use.

Features

  • Lightweight synthetic insulated jacket for outdoor activities.
  • PrimaLoft® Gold Active Vent insulation provides breathable warmth.
  • FEATHERLITE Air outer fabric offers high wind resistance.
  • Recycled 20-denier nylon ripstop outer fabric.
  • Fluorocarbon-free durable water-repellent finish.
  • THERMO GRID fleece side and underarm panels.
  • Stretch fleece panels improve freedom of movement.
  • Excellent moisture management during active use.
  • Insulated hood provides additional warmth and protection.
  • Articulated fit supports unrestricted movement.
  • Lightweight YKK VISLON® NATULON recycled front zip.
  • Suitable for use as a midlayer or standalone jacket.
  • Regular fit allows comfortable layering.
  • Designed for hiking, walking, climbing, mountaineering, trekking, fastpacking and ski touring.

Specifications

  • Brand: Montane
  • Product: Women’s Sirocco XT Hooded Insulated Jacket
  • Colour: Dark Sky
  • Product type: Women’s insulated hooded jacket
  • Insulation: PrimaLoft® Gold Active Vent
  • Outer fabric: FEATHERLITE Air recycled nylon ripstop
  • Outer composition: 100% recycled nylon
  • Lining: Recycled polyester
  • Side and underarm panels: 93% recycled polyester, 7% elastane
  • Weight: Approx. 375g, subject to size
  • Fit: Regular
  • Hood: Insulated hood
  • Front zip: YKK VISLON® NATULON recycled zip
  • Water repellency: Fluorocarbon-free DWR
  • Best suited to: Hiking, walking, trekking, climbing, mountaineering, fastpacking and ski touring

Buyer's Guide To Insulated Clothing


An insulated jacket is an essential part of any outdoor clothing system, providing warmth by trapping air close to your body. Whether you're walking, climbing, mountaineering, skiing or camping, choosing the right insulation will help keep you warm and comfortable in cold conditions.

Want to know more? Read our full Buyer's Guide to Insulated Clothing.


Outdoor Gear Chat Podcast

Take a listen to our Outdoor Gear Chat podcast Episode 41, all about how to keep warm, where Cathy and Wayne talk to Dr Down, Matt Fuller!

Outdoor Gear Chat

Sizing Information
810121416
Bust (IN.)32-3434-35.535.5-3737-3939-41
Waist (IN.)25-2727-28.528.5-3030-3232-34
Hip (IN.)35.5-3737-38.538.5-4040-4242-44
Inside Leg - Regular (IN.)3131313131
Inside Leg - Short (IN.)2929292929
Inside Leg - Long (IN.)3333333333

IN= Inches. CM = Centimetres

810121416
Bust (CM.)82-8686-9090-9494-9999-104
Waist (CM.)64-6868-7272-7676-8181-86
Hip (CM.)90-9494-9898-102102-107107-112
Inside Leg - Regular(CM.)78.578.578.578.578.5
Inside Leg - Short (CM.)73.573.573.573.573.5
Inside Leg - Long (CM.)83.583.583.583.583.5

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Montane Women's Sirocco Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Hiking and Trekking Clothing Montane Synthetic Insulation