To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Shop the Montane Women's Dura XT Hooded Fleece Jacket in Dark Sky. Warm, breathable THERMO HLG fleece with stretch fabric for hiking and mountaineering.
Shop the Montane Women's Dura XT Hooded Fleece Jacket in Dark Sky. Warm, breathable THERMO HLG fleece with stretch fabric for hiking and mountaineering.
Montane

Montane Womens Dura Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

£150.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Montane Womens Dura Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

Season:AW26

Brand:Montane

Code:FDXTHDAS

The Montane Women's Dura XT Hooded Fleece Jacket is a technical fleece midlayer designed to provide warmth, breathability and freedom of movement during demanding outdoor adventures. Ideal for hiking, mountaineering, climbing and trekking, this versatile fleece combines a high-loft construction with durable stretch fabric for dependable performance in the mountains.

The THERMO HLG fleece fabric features a stretch double-weave construction with a high-loft grid back. This innovative design helps trap warm air close to the body while allowing excess heat and moisture to escape during active pursuits. The result is a comfortable balance of lightweight insulation and breathability, making it suitable for layering in changeable mountain conditions.

Durable VECTOR Lite fabric is used in key areas to provide enhanced abrasion resistance, helping the jacket withstand the demands of regular outdoor use. The stretch construction allows unrestricted movement, making it ideal for scrambling, climbing and technical mountain terrain.

The under-helmet hood provides additional protection from cold conditions, while the elasticated cuffs and adjustable hem help retain warmth. A full-length YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled zip allows easy ventilation adjustment, while the two chest pockets and zipped hand pockets provide convenient storage for essential items.

Finished in Dark Sky, the Montane Women's Dura XT Hooded Fleece Jacket is a reliable and versatile choice for outdoor enthusiasts seeking comfortable warmth and technical performance.

Features

  • THERMO HLG fleece: Stretch double-weave fabric with a high-loft grid back to trap warmth while allowing moisture to escape.
  • Lightweight thermal insulation: Provides warmth and breathability for cold, rugged outdoor environments.
  • VECTOR Lite pocket fabric: Durable, two-way stretch fabric with excellent abrasion resistance.
  • Under-helmet hood: Designed to provide additional warmth and protection.
  • Elasticated hood and cuffs: Help retain warmth and provide a secure, comfortable fit.
  • Double alpine-ready chest pockets: Offer convenient storage with pack and harness-compatible access.
  • YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled front zip: Full-length zip allows easy ventilation adjustment.
  • Adjustable hem: Helps customise the fit and retain warmth.
  • Low-profile seams: Designed to improve comfort and durability.
  • Non-fluorocarbon water repellency: Helps shed light moisture from the fabric.

Specifications

  • Brand: Montane
  • Product: Women's Dura XT Hooded Fleece Jacket
  • Colour: Dark Sky
  • Product type: Technical hooded fleece midlayer
  • Weight: 505g
  • Fit: Regular
  • Suitable for: Hiking, walking, mountaineering, climbing and trekking
  • Main fabric: THERMO HLG fleece
  • Main fabric composition: 70% recycled polyester, 24% polyester, 6% elastane
  • Main fabric construction: Stretch double weave with high-loft grid back
  • Pocket fabric: VECTOR Lite
  • Pocket fabric composition: 94% nylon, 6% elastane
  • Hand pocket mesh: 100% polyester
  • Front zip: YKK NATULON® VISLON® recycled zip
  • Hood: Under-helmet hood
  • Cuffs: Elasticated
  • Hem: Adjustable
  • Pockets: Two chest pockets and two zipped hand pockets
  • Water repellency: Non-fluorocarbon DWR
  • Recycled content: Main fabric contains 70% recycled polyester
  • Fabric certification: Global Recycled Standard (GRS) certified recycled polyester
  • Additional certification: bluesign® and OEKO-TEX® certified materials
  • PFAS: No intentional use of PFAS
  • Country of manufacture: Vietnam

Sizing Information
810121416
Bust (IN.)32-3434-35.535.5-3737-3939-41
Waist (IN.)25-2727-28.528.5-3030-3232-34
Hip (IN.)35.5-3737-38.538.5-4040-4242-44
Inside Leg - Regular (IN.)3131313131
Inside Leg - Short (IN.)2929292929
Inside Leg - Long (IN.)3333333333

IN= Inches. CM = Centimetres

810121416
Bust (CM.)82-8686-9090-9494-9999-104
Waist (CM.)64-6868-7272-7676-8181-86
Hip (CM.)90-9494-9898-102102-107107-112
Inside Leg - Regular(CM.)78.578.578.578.578.5
Inside Leg - Short (CM.)73.573.573.573.573.5
Inside Leg - Long (CM.)83.583.583.583.583.5

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Montane Womens Dura Xt Hoodie in Dark Sky

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Home Hiking and Trekking Clothing Montane Midlayer